External Competitions

    External Competitions

    INDIAN OIL ART COMPETITION

    The above exam was held on 23rd August, 2018 and the results are as follows:

    1. JUI SAWANT 5A FIRST
    2. UNNATI GALA 5A SECOND
    3. AARVI SHAH 5A THIRD
    4. RUCHI GADA 5B FIRST
    5. ARSHBIR SINGH 5B SECOND
    6. TITHI PATEL 5B THIRD
    7. SAMRIDDHI KAMATH 5C FIRST
    8. TANUSHREE TELANG 5C SECOND
    9. TANISHA DHANDRE 5C THIRD
     

    INDIAN OIL ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION

    The above exam was held on 23rd August, 2018 and the results are as follows:

    1. ADIT JAIN 8A FIRST
    2. AARIF FATIYA 8A SECOND
    3. VIHAAN OVALEKAR 8A THIRD
    4. SMITI TARIKA 8B FIRST
    5. R. ADVAIT 8B SECOND
    6. NAVYA PAI 8B THIRD
    7. ASHMIT TIPNIS 8C FIRST
    8. DHITI WADHWA 8C SECOND
    9. JASH DALAL 8C THIRD
     

    INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

    The above exam was held in October 2017 and the results are as follows:

    STD. II
    1. Manha Chougle Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
    2. Ayush Kundu Gold Medal & Certificate
    3. Neetika Shetye Silver Medal & Certificate
    4. Kenesha Chavan Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. III
    1. Madhura Sawant Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Siddhant Jain Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Shourya Pathak Silver Medal & Certificate
    4. Ekaksh Pareek Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. IV
    1. Jiya Jain Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Tirth Sheth Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Shambhavi Lambe Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. V
    1. Logan Fonseca Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
    2. Rishika Desai Gold Medal & Certificate
    3. Soham Bandekar Silver Medal & Certificate
    4. Deepti Pradeep Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. VI
    1. Ansh Mehta Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Ishita Thukral Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Bhavya Singh Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. VII
    1. Jash Dalal Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Dhiti Wadhwa Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Maitreyee Tayade Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. VII
    1. Dileep Devarajan Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
    2. Rajvee Choudhary Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
    3. Anjana Pai Gold Medal & Certificate
    4. Sara Vedak Silver Medal & Certificate
    5. Maanya Kohli Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. IX
    1. Malvika Nambiar Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
    2. Aarohi Verma Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
    3. Prem Saran Gold Medal & Certificate
    STD. XI
    1. Vikhyat Bhat Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Bhavya Shrivastava Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Tanissha Roy Bronze Medal & Certificate
     

    GEETA CHANTING COMPETITION

    The above exam was held in December 2017 and the results are as follows:

    1.Malhar Dhand I B 3rd
    2. Saanvi Puthran II A 3rd
    3. Anushree Nambiar III A Consolation
    4. Amrut Kale IV A 3rd
    5. Jayakrishna Warrier IV A 1st
    6. Vismita Puthran IV C 3rd
    7. Kenisha Patil IV C Consolation
    8. V. S. Srinidhi V A 1st
    9. Adith S. V B 2nd
    10. Akshaj Sukhtankar V C 3rd
    11. Gaurav Naidu VI B 2nd
     

    NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

    The above exam was held in January 2018 and the results are as follows:

    STD. II
    1. Neetika Shetye Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Manha Chougle Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Priyal Bhanushali Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. III
    1. Sakash Bhat Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Siddhant Jain Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Ekaksh Pareek Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. IV
    1. Shambhavi Lambe Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Naissha Makhecha Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Aarvi Shah Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. V
    1. Logan Fonseca Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Aadi Save Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Sairin Mohanty Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. VI
    1. Ishita Thukral Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Saanvi Singh Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Ansh Mehta Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. VII
    1. Neil Sequeira Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Adit Jain Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Shaun D’Souza Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. VIII
    1. Sparsh Kumar Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Dileep Devarajan Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Harsh Kumar Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. IX
    1. Vivek Gohil Gold Medal & Certificate
    STD. X
    1. Sumedh Joshi Gold Medal & Certificate
    STD. XI
    1. Vikhyath Bhat Gold Medal & Certificate
     

    IPM

    The Second level exam was held and the results are as follows:

    1. Dhurv Save II Merit Certificate & Cheque of Rs.500/-
    2. Sakash Bhat II Merit Certificate & Cheque of Rs.350/-
    3. Madhura Sawant II Merit Certificate & Cheque of Rs.200/-
    4. Shaurya Suvarna III Merit Certificate & Cheque of Rs.400/-
    5. Tirth Sheth III Merit Certificate & Cheque of Rs.400/-
    6. Logan Fonseca VI Merit Certificate & Cheque of Rs.1000/-
    7. Glenn Furtado VI Merit Certificate & Cheque of Rs.400/-
    8. Aadi Save VI Merit Certificate & Cheque of Rs.400/-
    9. Aadi Rane VI Merit Certificate & Cheque of Rs.250/-
    10. Jash Dalal VI Merit Certificate & Cheque of Rs.400/-
    11. Umang Purohit VII Merit Certificate & Cheque of Rs.350/-
     

    INTERNATIONAL MATHS OLYMPIAD

    The above exam was held in December 2017 and the results are as follows:

    STD. II
    1. Diti Karkera Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Palak Bhanushali Gold Medal & Certificate
    3. Arya Doshi Gold Medal & Certificate
    STD. III
    1. Shouray Pathak Zonal Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Sakash Bhat Zonal Gold Medal & Certificate
    3. Khush Mantri Gold Medal & Certificate
    4. Ekaksh Pareek Silver Medal & Certificate
    5. Madhura Sawant Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. IV
    1. Shaurya Suvarna Zonal Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Shambhavi Lambe Gold Medal & Certificate
    3. Naissha Makhecha Silver Medal & Certificate
    4. Jui Sawant Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. V
    1. Aadi Save Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Logan Fonseca Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Sameel Kazi Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. VI
    1. Ishita Thukral Zonal Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Saanvi Singh Gold Medal & Certificate
    3. Ninad Wagle Silver Medal & Certificate
    4. Riddhi Sharma Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. VII
    1. Shaun D’Souza Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Jash Dalal Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Shrish Kamat Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. VIII
    1. Harsh Kumar Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Sparsh Kumar Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Ansh Shah Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. IX
    1. Aniket Talreja Gold Medal & Certificate
     

    MARRS SPELLING BEE

    The above exam was held in December 2017 and the results are as follows:

    1. Shabad Sharma Std. I
    2. Amelia John Std. I
    3. Malhar Dhand Std. I
    4. Ananya Dharmadhikari Std. I
    5. Twisha Shah Std. I
    6. Sia Jadhav Std. I
    7. Rohan Nair Std. I
    8. Kavish Mathuria Std. I
    9. Shriyadita Manna Std. I
    10. Sia Mehta Std. I
    11. Kashvi Patel Std. I
    12. Arnav Gumgaonkar Std. I
    13. Anvi Nerurkar Std. I
    14. Shivam Katakdhond Std. III
    15. Prashree Gharat Std. IV
    16. Neerja Prabhu Std. III
    17. Navya Kumar Std. V
     

    MARRS MATHS BEE

    The above exam was held in December 2017 and the results are as follows:

    1. Kenisha Patil Std. IV
    2. Navya Kumar Std. V
    3. Bani Saxena Std. III
     

    NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD

    The above exam was held in January 2018 and the results are as follows:

    STD. II
    1. Saanvi Vichare Gold Medal
    STD. III
    1. Saara Shinde Gold Medal & Certificate
    2. Vipul C. Silver Medal & Certificate
    3. Siddhant Jain Silver Medal & Certificate
    4. Sakash Bhat Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. IV
    1. Tirth Sheth Medal of Distinction & Zonal Certificate
    2. Harsh Singh Gold Medal & Certificate
    3. Shaurya Suvarna Silver Medal & Certificate
    4. Veer Joshi Bronze Medal & Certificate
    STD. V
    1. Aadi Save Gold Medal & Certificate
    STD. VII
    1. Dhiti Wadhwa Medal of Distinction & Zonal Certificate

    Top